Precision Sawmill
Texture from Mekanism, used under MIT.
mekanism:precision_sawmill
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Precision Sawmill is made with shaped crafting, from Steel Casing, any basic circuit, any iron ingot, and any infused alloy. Precision Sawmill is an ingredient in 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipe. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Precision Sawmill.
How do you craft Precision Sawmill in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Crafting Shaped
| any iron ingot | any basic circuit | any iron ingot |
| any infused alloy | any infused alloy | |
| any iron ingot | any basic circuit | any iron ingot |
Recipe id: mekanism:precision_sawmill
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Precision SawmillShaped crafting
Steel CasingShaped crafting
Glass(any cheap glass blocks)Shaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
Osmium Ingot(any osmium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)Metallurgic infusing (mekanism)
Osmium Ingot(any osmium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Iron(any iron metal)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Precision Sawmill used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Mek Data (mekanism)
| any basic alloy | any basic circuit | any basic alloy |
| any iron ingot | any iron ingot | |
| any basic alloy | any basic circuit | any basic alloy |
Recipe id: mekanism:factory/basic/sawing
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Precision Sawmill?
- Precision Sawmill in Mekanism
Comments and tips
Loading comments...