Celestigem Chestplate

Texture from Just Dire Things, used under MIT.

justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Celestigem Chestplate is made with smithing, from Blazegold Chestplate, Celestigem, and Template: Celestigem. Celestigem Chestplate has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Celestigem Chestplate is an ingredient in 4 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 2 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Celestigem Chestplate.

How do you craft Celestigem Chestplate in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Smithing Transform

Recipe id: justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate-templateupgrade

Crafting Shaped

8 × Celestigem

Recipe id: justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Celestigem Chestplate used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate-extinguish

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate-invulnerability

Smithing Transform

Recipe id: justdirethings:eclipsealloy_chestplate-templateupgrade

Mod recipe

Ability (justdirethings)

Recipe id: justdirethings:celestigem_chestplate-elytra

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Celestigem Chestplate?

Tags

minecraft:chest_armor · minecraft:enchantable/chest_armor

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Just Dire Things guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...