Material StoneWork Factory
Texture from Industrial Foregoing, used under MIT.
industrialforegoing:material_stonework_factory
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Material StoneWork Factory is made with shaped crafting, from Pink Slime, Crafting Table, Diamond Pickaxe, Furnace, any gold gear, and any plastic. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Material StoneWork Factory as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Material StoneWork Factory.
How do you craft Material StoneWork Factory in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Crafting Shaped
| any plastic | any plastic | |
| any advanced machine frame | ||
| any gold gear | any gold gear |
Recipe id: industrialforegoing:material_stonework_factory
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Material StoneWork FactoryShaped crafting
Pink SlimeDissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
Glass PaneShaped crafting
GlassShaped crafting
WaterOil drilling rig (modern_industrialization)
Copper DrillShaped crafting
Copper Drill Headkeep going from this item →
Infinity Bimetal Gear(any iron gear)keep going from this item →
Fluid Pipe(any fluid pipe)keep going from this item →
Item Pipe(any item pipe)keep going from this item →
Crafting TableShaped crafting
Oak Planks(any plank)Shaped crafting
Component Oak Lognothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond PickaxeShaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shapeless crafting
Diamond Block(any diamond gem)Shapeless crafting
Stick(any wooden rod)Shaped crafting
Soul Log(any log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
FurnaceShaped crafting
Blackstone(any stone crafting material)Shaped crafting
Gold Gear(any gold gear)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)Shapeless crafting
Block of Plastic(any plastic storage block)Shaped crafting
Advanced Machine Frame(any advanced machine frame)Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
Pink Slimenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Netherite ScrapShapeless crafting
Iron Ore Hammer(any ore hammer)Shaped crafting
Stick(any wooden rod)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Block(any iron storage block)keep going from this item →
Ancient Debris(any netherite scrap ore)Shaped crafting
Diamond Gear(any diamond gear)Shaped crafting
Diamond(any diamond gem)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Shapeless crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Simple Machine Frame(any simple machine frame)Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
LatexFluid extractor (industrialforegoing)
Nether BrickSmelting
Gold Gear(any gold gear)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Plastic Sheet(any plastic)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Pity Machine Frame(any pity machine frame)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)keep going from this item →
Soul Log(any log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Material StoneWork Factory used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Material StoneWork Factory.
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Material StoneWork Factory?
- Material Stonework Factory in Industrial Foregoing
Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about Industrial Foregoing →
Related items
Made from
Read the Industrial Foregoing guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky
Comments and tips
Loading comments...