Shock Emitters
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
immersiveengineering:toolupgrade_shield_shock
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026
In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Shock Emitters is made with shaped crafting, from LV Wire Connector and any iron rod. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Shock Emitters as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Shock Emitters.
How do you craft Shock Emitters in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
Crafting Shaped
| any iron rod | ||
| any iron rod | ||
| any iron rod |
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crafting/toolupgrade_shield_shock
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Shock EmittersShaped crafting
LV Wire ConnectorShaped crafting
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)Shapeless crafting
Waxed Copper BlockShapeless crafting
Honeycombkeep going from this item →
Copper Block(any copper storage block)keep going from this item →
Duroplast Block(any connector insulator)Bottling machine (immersiveengineering)
Metal Press Mold: Packing 2x2Blueprint (immersiveengineering)
Iron Rod(any iron rod)Shaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shaped crafting
Iron Nugget(any iron nugget)Smelting
What is Shock Emitters used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Shock Emitters.
Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Shock Emitters?
- Clash? in Immersive Engineering
Related items
Made from
Read the Immersive Engineering guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky
Comments and tips
Loading comments...