Iron Spike

Texture from Excessive Utilities, used under MIT.

excessive_utilities:iron_spike

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.2.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.2.0 released Oct 19, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Iron Spike is made with shaped crafting, from Iron Sword, any iron ingot, and any iron storage block. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Iron Spike as an ingredient. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Iron Spike.

Changed in 2.2.0

Compared with 2.1.0, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 2.2.0 →

How do you craft Iron Spike in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

4× Iron SpikeMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotIron SwordEmpty slot
Iron Swordany iron ingotIron Sword
any iron ingotany iron storage blockany iron ingot

Recipe id: excessive_utilities:iron_spike

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Iron Spike used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Iron Spike.

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Iron Spike?

Related items

Made from

Comments and tips

Loading comments...