Camo Block

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

camol:camo_item

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Camo Block is made with shaped crafting, from any black dye, any blue dye, any green dye, any red dye, and any white dye. Camo Block has 2 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Camo Block is an ingredient in 2 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes. 1 All the Mods 10: To the Sky quest asks for Camo Block.

How do you craft Camo Block in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

4× Camo BlockMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any red dyeEmpty slotany green dye
Empty slotany blue dyeEmpty slot
any black dyeEmpty slotany white dye

Recipe id: camol:camo_item

Camo BlockMod recipe

Convert Camo Crafting (camol)

Recipe id: camol:convert_solid_camo_item

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Camo Block used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Mod recipe

Simple Camo Crafting (camol)

Recipe id: camol:simple_camo_item

Convert Camo Crafting (camol)

Recipe id: camol:convert_normal_camo_item

Which All the Mods 10: To the Sky quests ask for Camo Block?

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the Camol guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...