Raw Platinum

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

alltheores:raw_platinum

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Raw Platinum is made with macerator (modern_industrialization), from any platinum ore. Raw Platinum has 11 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. No recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Raw Platinum as an ingredient.

How do you craft Raw Platinum in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Macerator (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/platinum/macerator/ore_to_raw

Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Deep Drill (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:deepdrill/platinum

2× Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Pulverizer (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/ore/platinum

2× Raw Platinum, FluxiteChanged by the pack

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/ore/platinum

2× Raw Nickel, Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/ore/nickel

2× Raw Osmium, Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Grinder (oritech)

Recipe id: oritech:grinder/compat/mekanism/ore/osmium

Raw Platinum, WaxChanged by the pack

Centrifuge (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:centrifuge/raw_materials/honeycomb_platinum

Raw Platinum, CobblestoneChanged by the pack

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: alltheores:sag_milling/platinum/ore

Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Laser Drill Ore (industrialforegoing)

Recipe id: industrialforegoing:laser_drill_ore/raw_materials/platinum

9× Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/platinum/craft/raw_metal_from_raw_metal_block

Raw PlatinumChanged by the pack

Unpacker (modern_industrialization)

Recipe id: modern_industrialization:materials/platinum/unpacker/raw_metal

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Raw Platinum used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mods 10: To the Sky uses Raw Platinum.

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about AllTheOres →

Tags

c:raw_materials/platinum

Related items

Made from

Read the AllTheOres guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...