Blackstone 6x

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

allthecompressed:blackstone_6x

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mods 10: To the Sky 2.1.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v2.1.0 released Oct 15, 2026

In All the Mods 10: To the Sky, Blackstone 6x is made with haunting (create), from Cobblestone 6x. Blackstone 6x has 3 recipes in All the Mods 10: To the Sky in all. Blackstone 6x is an ingredient in 7 All the Mods 10: To the Sky recipes.

How do you craft Blackstone 6x in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Blackstone 6xAdded by the pack

Haunting (create)

Recipe id: allthemods:create/haunting/cobblestone_6x_to_blackstone_6x

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: allthecompressed:decompress/blackstone_7x

Blackstone 6xMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × Blackstone 5x

Recipe id: allthecompressed:compress/blackstone_6x

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mods 10: To the Sky crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Blackstone 6x used for in All the Mods 10: To the Sky?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: allthecompressed:decompress/blackstone_6x

Blackstone 7xMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

9 × Blackstone 6x

Recipe id: allthecompressed:compress/blackstone_7x

Crushed Blackstone 6xAdded by the pack

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: allthemods:mekanism/crushing/blackstone_6x_to_crushed_blackstone_6x

Blackstone CellAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Quartz GlassBlackstone 6xQuartz Glass
Lava Bucket256M MEGA Storage ComponentBlue Ice
Allthemodium IngotVibranium IngotUnobtainium Ingot

Recipe id: kubejs:kjs/blackstone_cell

Crushed Blackstone 6xAdded by the pack

Crushing (mekanism)

Recipe id: kubejs:mekanism/crushing/compressed/crushed_blackstone_6x_from_blackstone

Crushed Blackstone 6xAdded by the pack

Crushing (create)

Recipe id: create:kjs/cpg5kandlbissi1bucf3h0o4q

Crushed Blackstone 6xAdded by the pack

Compressed Hammer (exdeorum)

Recipe id: exdeorum:kjs/allthecompressed_crushed_blackstone_6x

Everything else All the Mods 10: To the Sky changed about AllTheCompressed →

Tags

allthecompressed:6x

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the AllTheCompressed guide for All the Mods 10: To the Sky

Comments and tips

Loading comments...