Tremblecrust
Texture from The Undergarden, used under MIT.
undergarden:tremblecrust
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons produces Tremblecrust. Tremblecrust is an ingredient in 15 All the Mons recipes.
How do you get Tremblecrust in All the Mons?
What is Tremblecrust used for in All the Mons?
Stonecutting
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_brick_stairs_stonecutting
Stonecutting
Recipe id: undergarden:chiseled_tremblecrust_bricks_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_pressure_plate
Stonecutting
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_brick_wall_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any iron ingot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: undergarden:stonecutter_from_tremblecrust
Stonecutting
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_brick_slab_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
6 × Tremblecrust
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_stairs
Crafting Shaped
6 × Tremblecrust
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_wall
Crafting Shaped
4 × Tremblecrust
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_bricks
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: undergarden:tremblecrust_slab
Everything else All the Mons changed about The Undergarden →
Tags
c:cobblestones · c:stones · minecraft:stone_crafting_materials · minecraft:stone_tool_materials
Comments and tips
Loading comments...