Component Dynamic Pane

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

stevescarts:component_dynamic_pane

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Component Dynamic Pane is made with shaped crafting, from Component Iron Pane and any redstone dust. Component Dynamic Pane has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. Component Dynamic Pane is an ingredient in 2 All the Mons recipes.

How do you craft Component Dynamic Pane in All the Mons?

Component Dynamic PaneChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Component Iron Pane
any redstone dust

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_dynamic_pane_1

Component Dynamic PaneChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any redstone dust
Component Iron Pane

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_dynamic_pane_2

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Component Dynamic Pane used for in All the Mons?

Component Large Dynamic PaneChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotComponent Dynamic PaneEmpty slot
Component Dynamic Paneany redstone dustComponent Dynamic Pane
Empty slotComponent Dynamic PaneEmpty slot

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_large_dynamic_pane

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Component Dynamic PaneComponent Dynamic PaneComponent Dynamic Pane
Component Dynamic PaneComponent Simple PcbComponent Dynamic Pane
Component Dynamic PaneComponent Dynamic PaneComponent Dynamic Pane

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_huge_dynamic_pane

Everything else All the Mons changed about StevesCarts2 →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the StevesCarts2 guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...