Advanced Void Upgrade
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
sophisticatedbackpacks:advanced_void_upgrade
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Advanced Void Upgrade is made with shaped crafting, from Advanced Void Upgrade, any leather, and any string. Advanced Void Upgrade has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. Advanced Void Upgrade is an ingredient in 1 All the Mons recipe. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Advanced Void Upgrade.
How do you craft Advanced Void Upgrade in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
| any string | any string | |
| Empty slot | any leather | Empty slot |
| any string | Empty slot | any string |
Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:backpack_advanced_void_upgrade_from_storage_advanced_void_upgrade
Upgrade Next Tier (sophisticatedcore)
| Empty slot | any diamond gem | Empty slot |
| any gold ingot | any gold ingot | |
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | any redstone dust |
Recipe id: sophisticatedbackpacks:advanced_void_upgrade
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Advanced Void UpgradeShaped crafting
Advanced Void UpgradeShaped crafting
Oak Planks(any plank)Shapeless crafting
Oak Log(any oak log)Shaped crafting
Leather(any leather)Shaped crafting
Rabbit HideShaped crafting
Rabbit EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
String(any string)Shapeless crafting
Fluffy StringShaped crafting
Fluffy PuffCloche (immersiveengineering)
What is Advanced Void Upgrade used for in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
| any plank | any plank | |
| Empty slot | any plank | Empty slot |
| any plank | Empty slot | any plank |
Recipe id: sophisticatedstorage:storage_advanced_void_upgrade_from_backpack_advanced_void_upgrade
Which All the Mons quests ask for Advanced Void Upgrade?
- Advanced Void Upgrade in Basic Storage
Everything else All the Mons changed about Sophisticated Backpacks →
Tags
sophisticatedbackpacks:upgrade
Comments and tips
Loading comments...