Salak Stairs

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:salak_stairs

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Salak Stairs is made with shaped crafting, from Salak Planks. Salak Stairs has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Salak Stairs as an ingredient.

Changed in 1.3.0

Before (1.2.0)

Crafting Shaped

6 × Salak Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/salak_stairs

Compared with 1.2.0, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 1.3.0 →

How do you craft Salak Stairs in All the Mons?

4× Salak StairsChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Salak Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/salak_stairs

Salak StairsAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/salak_planks_to_salak_stairs

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Salak Stairs used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Salak Stairs.

Everything else All the Mons changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...