Mango Stairs

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:mango_stairs

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Mango Stairs is made with shaped crafting, from Mango Planks. Mango Stairs has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Mango Stairs as an ingredient.

Changed in 1.3.0

Before (1.2.0)

Crafting Shaped

6 × Mango Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/mango_stairs

Compared with 1.2.0, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 1.3.0 →

How do you craft Mango Stairs in All the Mons?

4× Mango StairsChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Mango Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:stairs/mango_stairs

Mango StairsAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/mango_planks_to_mango_stairs

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Mango Stairs used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Mango Stairs.

Everything else All the Mons changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...