Cedar Door

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivetrees:cedar_door

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Cedar Door is made with shaped crafting, from Cedar Planks. Cedar Door has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Cedar Door as an ingredient.

Changed in 1.3.0

Before (1.2.0)

3× Cedar DoorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

6 × Cedar Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:door/cedar_door

Compared with 1.2.0, the last version we have recipe data for. Everything that changed in 1.3.0 →

How do you craft Cedar Door in All the Mons?

3× Cedar DoorChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

6 × Cedar Planks

Recipe id: productivetrees:door/cedar_door

Cedar DoorAdded by the pack

Cutting (create)

Recipe id: create:cutting/runtime_generated/compat/productivetrees/cedar_planks_to_cedar_door

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Cedar Door used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Cedar Door.

Everything else All the Mons changed about Productive Trees →

Related items

Made from

Read the Productive Trees guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...