Wooden Pickaxe

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:wooden_pickaxe

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Wooden Pickaxe is made with shaped crafting, from any wooden rod and any plank. Wooden Pickaxe is an ingredient in 7 All the Mons recipes. 2 All the Mons quests ask for Wooden Pickaxe.

How do you craft Wooden Pickaxe in All the Mons?

Wooden PickaxeAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any plankany plankany plank
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: minecraft:wooden_pickaxe

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Wooden Pickaxe used for in All the Mons?

Wooden AIOTMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:wooden_aiot

Mod recipe

Repairing (aether)

Recipe id: aether:wooden_pickaxe_repairing

Tool Swapper UpgradeChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any redstone dustWooden Swordany redstone dust
Wooden PickaxeUpgrade BaseWooden Axe
any iron ingotWooden Shovelany iron ingot

Recipe id: sophisticatedbackpacks:tool_swapper_upgrade

Wood PaxelMod recipe

Paxel (mekanismtools)

Paxel (mekanismtools)
Wooden AxeWooden PickaxeWooden Shovel
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: mekanismtools:wood_paxel

Oak PlanksMod recipe

Salvaging (apotheosis)

Recipe id: apotheosis:salvaging/other/wooden_tools

PickaxeMod recipe

Conversion (silentgear)

Recipe id: silentgear:gear/convert/wooden_pickaxe

Living PickaxeChanged by the pack

Ritual (rootsclassic)

Recipe id: rootsclassic:ritual/crafting/living_pickaxe

Which All the Mons quests ask for Wooden Pickaxe?

Everything else All the Mons changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:tools/mining_tool · eternal_starlight:stranghoul_can_use · minecraft:cluster_max_harvestables · minecraft:pickaxes · terralith:spire/junk_tools

Related items

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...