White Wool

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:white_wool

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, White Wool is made with shapeless crafting, from any white dye and any wool. White Wool has 9 recipes in All the Mons in all. White Wool is an ingredient in 74 All the Mons recipes. 1 All the Mons quest asks for White Wool.

How do you craft White Wool in All the Mons?

White WoolMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_white_wool

White WoolMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Fluffy PuffFluffy PuffFluffy Puff
Fluffy Puffany stringFluffy Puff
Fluffy PuffFluffy PuffFluffy Puff

Recipe id: silentgear:fluffy_wool

6× White WoolChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

8 × Sheep Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/minecraft/white_wool

White WoolMod recipe

Incubation (theurgy)

Recipe id: theurgy:incubation/white_wool

White WoolMod recipe

Painting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:painting/wool/white

White WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

4 × String

Recipe id: minecraft:white_wool_from_string

White WoolMod recipe

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/white_wool

White WoolMod recipe

Splashing (create)

Recipe id: create:splashing/wool

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:sawing/bed/white

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is White Wool used for in All the Mons?

Showing 40 of 74.

Sea BunnyMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolMagebloom Fiber
White WoolWhite WoolMagebloom Fiber

Recipe id: starbunclemania:sea_bunny

Chef HatMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot
White WoolBlues HatWhite Wool
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot

Recipe id: starbunclemania:chef_hat

Data FilterMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: laserio:filter_nbt

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
FeatherFeatherFeather
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool

Recipe id: handcrafted:white_cushion

10× White SheetChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: handcrafted:white_sheet

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany cyan dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_cyan_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany purple dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_purple_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany lime dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_lime_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany green dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_green_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany magenta dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_magenta_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany red dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_red_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany yellow dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_yellow_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany blue dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_blue_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany pink dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_pink_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany light blue dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_light_blue_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany orange dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_orange_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany brown dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_brown_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany gray dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_gray_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany white dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_white_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany light gray dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_light_gray_luminax_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
StoneWhite WoolStone
White Woolany black dyeWhite Wool
StoneWhite WoolStone

Recipe id: luminax:dim_black_luminax_block

White BannerAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: minecraft:white_banner

White BedAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
any plankany plankany plank

Recipe id: minecraft:white_bed

3× White CarpetAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite Wool

Recipe id: minecraft:white_carpet

White ElevatorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
White WoolEnder PearlWhite Wool
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool

Recipe id: elevatorid:elevator_white

IncubatorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any colorless glass panesany colorless glass panesany colorless glass panes
any colorless glass panesEmpty slotany colorless glass panes
any iron ingotWhite Woolany iron ingot

Recipe id: easy_villagers:incubator

White Hammock ClothChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot
any stringWhite Woolany string
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: comforts:hammock_white

White Sleeping BagChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot

Recipe id: comforts:sleeping_bag_white

White CapeMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

6 × White Wool

Recipe id: aether:white_cape

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot
White Woolany colorless glass blocksWhite Wool
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot

Recipe id: cloudglass:white_cloud_glass

Orange WoolMod recipe

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/orange_wool

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotCrossbowEmpty slot
White WoolEmpty slotWhite Wool
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot

Recipe id: utilitarian:no_soliciting/no_raider_block

6× White BuntingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any stringany stringany string
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
Empty slotWhite WoolEmpty slot

Recipe id: supplementaries:buntings/bunting_white_2

White FlagChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
White WoolWhite WoolWhite Wool
any wooden rodEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: supplementaries:flags/flag_white

Enchanting Apparatus (ars_nouveau)

Recipe id: ars_additions:apparatus/sonic_boom_protection_charm

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: create:crafting/logistics/white_table_cloth

White SeatMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: create:crafting/kinetics/white_seat

Component Warm HatChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotRed WoolWhite Wool
Red Woolany diamond gemRed Wool
Red WoolRed WoolRed Wool

Recipe id: stevescarts:component/component_warm_hat

White WoolMod recipe

Painting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:painting/wool/white

Mod recipe

Animal Spawner (naturesaura)

Recipe id: naturesaura:animal_spawner/sheep_white

Which All the Mons quests ask for White Wool?

Everything else All the Mons changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:dyed/white · chipped:white_wool · c:wools/white · mekanism:colorable/wool · minecraft:wool

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...