Portable Teleporter
Texture from Mekanism, used under MIT.
mekanism:portable_teleporter
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Portable Teleporter is made with mek data (mekanism), from Energy Tablet, Teleportation Core, and any basic circuit. No recipe in All the Mons uses Portable Teleporter as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Portable Teleporter.
How do you craft Portable Teleporter in All the Mons?
Mek Data (mekanism)
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
| any basic circuit | any basic circuit | |
| Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: mekanism:portable_teleporter
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Portable TeleporterMek data (mekanism)
Energy TabletShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shapeless crafting
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)Shapeless crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Teleportation CoreShaped crafting
Ender Pearl(any ender pearl)Shapeless crafting
Icy Pearl(any ender pearl)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shapeless crafting
Diamond Block(any diamond storage block)Shapeless crafting
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)Atomic forge (oritech)
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Osmium Ingot(any osmium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Portable Teleporter used for in All the Mons?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Portable Teleporter.
Which All the Mons quests ask for Portable Teleporter?
- Portable Teleporter in Mekanism
Comments and tips
Loading comments...