Blackstone Cell

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

kubejs:blackstone_cell

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

In All the Mons, Blackstone Cell is made with shaped crafting, from Quartz Glass, Blackstone 6x, Unobtainium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot, Unobtainium - Vibranium Alloy Ingot, Vibranium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot, and 256M MEGA Storage Component. No recipe in All the Mons uses Blackstone Cell as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Blackstone Cell.

How do you craft Blackstone Cell in All the Mons?

Blackstone CellAdded by the pack

Shaped (kubejs)

Shaped (kubejs)
Quartz GlassBlackstone 6xQuartz Glass
Lava Bucket256M MEGA Storage ComponentBlue Ice
Unobtainium - Allthemodium Alloy IngotUnobtainium - Vibranium Alloy IngotVibranium - Allthemodium Alloy Ingot

Recipe id: kubejs:kjs/blackstone_cell

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

The chain goes deeper than this; open an ingredient to follow it.

What is Blackstone Cell used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Blackstone Cell.

Which All the Mons quests ask for Blackstone Cell?

Everything else All the Mons changed about KubeJS →

Related items

Made from

Read the KubeJS guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...