Range Addon Tier 2
Texture from Industrial Foregoing, used under MIT.
industrialforegoing:range_addon_tier_2
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Range Addon Tier 2 is made with dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing), from Latex, Bone Meal, Glass Pane, and any redstone dust. No recipe in All the Mons uses Range Addon Tier 2 as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Range Addon Tier 2.
How do you craft Range Addon Tier 2 in All the Mons?
Dissolution Chamber (industrialforegoing)
1000× Latex
4× Bone Meal
2× Glass Pane
- 2× any redstone dust
Recipe id: industrialforegoing:dissolution_chamber/range_addon_tier_2
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Range Addon Tier 2Dissolution chamber (industrialforegoing)
LatexFluid extractor (industrialforegoing)
Acacia LogShaped crafting
Wood EssenceReprocessor (mysticalagriculture)
Bone MealShapeless crafting
Wither BoneShapeless crafting
Wither Skeleton SkullShaped crafting
Bone(any bone)Shapeless crafting
Glass PaneShaped crafting
GlassShaped crafting
Scratched GlassShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Range Addon Tier 2 used for in All the Mons?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Range Addon Tier 2.
Which All the Mons quests ask for Range Addon Tier 2?
- Efficiency Addon Tier 1 in Industrial Foregoing
Everything else All the Mons changed about Industrial Foregoing →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...