Honey Stained Glass
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
dyenamics:honey_stained_glass
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Honey Stained Glass is made with shaped crafting, from Glass and any honey dye. Honey Stained Glass has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. Honey Stained Glass is an ingredient in 2 All the Mons recipes.
How do you craft Honey Stained Glass in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
| any honey dye | ||
Recipe id: dyenamics:honey_stained_glass
Crafting Shaped
4 × Scratched Honey Stained Glass
Recipe id: dyenamicsandfriends:dyenamics_honey_stained_glass
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Honey Stained GlassShaped crafting
Scratched Honey Stained GlassShaped crafting
Clear Honey Stained GlassShaped crafting
Connecting Honey Stained GlassShaped crafting
What is Honey Stained Glass used for in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: dyenamicsandfriends:borderless_glass_honey1
Everything else All the Mons changed about Dyenamics →
Tags
c:glass_blocks · c:glass_blocks/tinted · c:glass/honey
Comments and tips
Loading comments...