Bone Reptile Helmet
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
cataclysm:bone_reptile_helmet
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Bone Reptile Helmet is made with shaped crafting, from Ancient Metal Ingot, Kobolediator Skull, and Koboleton Bone. No recipe in All the Mons uses Bone Reptile Helmet as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Bone Reptile Helmet.
How do you craft Bone Reptile Helmet in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | ||
| Empty slot | Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: cataclysm:bone_reptile_helmet
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Bone Reptile HelmetShaped crafting
Ancient Metal IngotShapeless crafting
Block of Ancient MetalShaped crafting
Kobolediator Skullnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Koboleton Bonenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Bone Reptile Helmet used for in All the Mons?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Bone Reptile Helmet.
Which All the Mons quests ask for Bone Reptile Helmet?
- Bone Reptile Armor in Cataclysm
Tags
minecraft:head_armor
Comments and tips
Loading comments...