Glyph Accelerate
Texture from Ars Nouveau, used under GPL-3.0-only.
ars_nouveau:glyph_accelerate
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Glyph Accelerate is made with glyph (ars_nouveau), from Clock, Powered Rail, and Sugar. Glyph Accelerate is an ingredient in 1 All the Mons recipe. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Glyph Accelerate.
How do you craft Glyph Accelerate in All the Mons?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Glyph AccelerateGlyph (ars_nouveau)
ClockShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)Shaped crafting
Gold Nugget(any gold nugget)Shapeless crafting
Powered RailShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Stick(any wooden rod)Shapeless crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
SugarShapeless crafting
Maple Syrup(any maple syrup)Smelting
What is Glyph Accelerate used for in All the Mons?
Imbuement (ars_nouveau)
Glyph Accelerate
Manipulation Essence
- any quartz gem
Recipe id: ars_elemental:acceleration_prism_lens
Which All the Mons quests ask for Glyph Accelerate?
- Glyph Accelerate in Ars Nouveau
Comments and tips
Loading comments...