Heart-Forged Seashelf
Texture from Apothic-Enchanting, used under MIT.
apothic_enchanting:heart_seashelf
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Heart-Forged Seashelf is made with shaped crafting, from Infused Seashelf, Heart Of The Sea, and Prismarine Shard. No recipe in All the Mons uses Heart-Forged Seashelf as an ingredient. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Heart-Forged Seashelf.
How do you craft Heart-Forged Seashelf in All the Mons?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
Recipe id: apothic_enchanting:heart_seashelf
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Heart-Forged SeashelfShaped crafting
Infused SeashelfInfusion (apothic_enchanting)
SeashelfShaped crafting
Prismarine BricksShapeless crafting
Prismarine Shardnothing makes this, so find or mine it
PufferfishShaped crafting
Bookshelf(any bookshelve)Shaped crafting
Heart Of The SeaChanneling (create_aquatic_ambitions)
Ender EyeShapeless crafting
Prismarine ShardShapeless crafting
Guardian Spikenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Heart-Forged Seashelf used for in All the Mons?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Heart-Forged Seashelf.
Which All the Mons quests ask for Heart-Forged Seashelf?
- Heart-Forged Seashelf in Apothic Enchanting
Comments and tips
Loading comments...