Uranium Dust
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
alltheores:uranium_dust
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Uranium Dust is made with sag milling (enderio), from any uranium raw material. Uranium Dust has 32 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Uranium Dust as an ingredient.
How do you craft Uranium Dust in All the Mons?
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/raw_uranium
Pulverizer (oritech)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: oritech:pulverizer/uranium
Grinder (oritech)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: oritech:grinder/uranium
Centrifuge Fluid (oritech)
Water
- any uranium clump
Recipe id: oritech:centrifuge/fluid/compat/clumpwet/crushed_uranium
Centrifuge (oritech)
- any uranium clump
Recipe id: oritech:centrifuge/compat/clump/crushed_uranium
Splashing (create)
- any uranium clump
Recipe id: oritech:splashing/compat/create/uraniumclump
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/uranium/dust_from_ore
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/uranium/dust_from_raw
Crafting Shapeless
- any ore hammer
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crafting/hammer/uranium/dust_from_ingot
Enriching (mekanism)
- 4× any uranium dirty dust
Recipe id: alltheores:processing/uranium/dust/from_dirty_dust
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:sag_milling/uranium/raw
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/uranium/from_ore
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/uranium/from_raw
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any raw uranium storage block
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/uranium/from_raw_block
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/uranium/from_ore
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/uranium/from_raw
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any raw uranium storage block
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/uranium/from_raw_block
Crushing (occultism)
- any raw uranium storage block
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/uranium_dust_from_raw_block
Crushing (occultism)
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/uranium_dust_from_ore
Crushing (occultism)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/uranium_dust_from_raw
Hammer Crushing (immersiveengineering)
- any uranium raw material
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crafting/raw_hammercrushing_uranium
Hammer Crushing (immersiveengineering)
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: immersiveengineering:crafting/hammercrushing_uranium
Enriching (mekanism)
- 3× any uranium raw material
Recipe id: mekanism:processing/uranium/dust/from_raw_ore
Enriching (mekanism)
- any uranium ore
Recipe id: mekanism:processing/uranium/dust/from_ore
Enriching (mekanism)
- any raw uranium storage block
Recipe id: mekanism:processing/uranium/dust/from_raw_block
Crafting Shapeless
- any uranium dust storage block
Recipe id: oritech:uranium_dust_blockblockinv
Sag Milling (enderio)
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/uranium
Crushing (actuallyadditions)
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crushing/uranium/from_dust
Crusher (immersiveengineering)
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: alltheores:crusher/uranium/from_ingot
Crushing (occultism)
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: occultism:crushing/uranium_dust_from_ingot
Crushing (mekanism)
- any uranium ingot
Recipe id: mekanism:processing/uranium/dust/from_ingot
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Uranium DustShapeless crafting
Block of Uranium(any uranium dust storage block)Shaped crafting
Uranium Dust(any uranium dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Recipes All the Mons removed
- mekanism:processing/uranium/dust/from_dirty_dust
- immersiveengineering:crusher/raw_ore_uranium
What is Uranium Dust used for in All the Mons?
No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Uranium Dust.
Everything else All the Mons changed about AllTheOres →
Tags
c:dusts/uranium
Comments and tips
Loading comments...