Invar Nugget

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

alltheores:invar_nugget

Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons produces Invar Nugget. Invar Nugget has 3 recipes in All the Mons in all. No recipe in All the Mons uses Invar Nugget as an ingredient.

How do you craft Invar Nugget in All the Mons?

Invar Nugget, WaxChanged by the pack

Centrifuge (productivebees)

Recipe id: productivebees:centrifuge/alloys/honeycomb_invar

Invar NuggetChanged by the pack

Item Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/nuggets/alltheores/invar

9× Invar NuggetChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: railcraft:invar_nugget

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Invar Nugget used for in All the Mons?

No crafting or machine recipe in All the Mons uses Invar Nugget.

Everything else All the Mons changed about AllTheOres →

Tags

c:nuggets/invar

Related items

Made from

Read the AllTheOres guide for All the Mons

Comments and tips

Loading comments...