Vibranium Mace
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
allthemodium:vibranium_mace
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Vibranium Mace is made with smithing, from Allthemodium Mace, Block of Vibranium, and Vibranium Smithing Template. Vibranium Mace is an ingredient in 1 All the Mons recipe. 1 All the Mons quest asks for Vibranium Mace.
How do you craft Vibranium Mace in All the Mons?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Vibranium MaceSmithing
Allthemodium MaceSmithing
Block of AllthemodiumShaped crafting
Allthemodium Ingot(any allthemodium ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Allthemodium Smithing TemplateShaped crafting
DeepslateShaped crafting
Netherite Ingot(any netherite ingot)Shaped crafting
Netherite Nugget(any netherite nugget)keep going from this item →
MaceShaped crafting
Breeze RodShaped crafting
Heavy CoreParticle collision (oritech)
Block of VibraniumShaped crafting
Vibranium Ingot(any vibranium ingot)Shaped crafting
Vibranium Nugget(any vibranium nugget)Shaped crafting
Vibranium Smithing TemplateShaped crafting
Allthemodium IngotShapeless crafting
Block of Allthemodium(any allthemodium storage block)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Ancient StoneBlockgen (cobblegengalore)
What is Vibranium Mace used for in All the Mons?
Smithing Transform
Recipe id: allthemodium:smithing/unobtainium_mace_smithing
Which All the Mons quests ask for Vibranium Mace?
- Vibranium Mace in Allthemodium
Tags
c:enchantables · c:tools · c:tools/mace · c:tools/melee_weapon · minecraft:breaks_decorated_pots · minecraft:enchantable/fire_aspect · minecraft:enchantable/mace · minecraft:enchantable/weapon
Comments and tips
Loading comments...