Mossy Holystone
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
aether:mossy_holystone
Recipes and uses come from the All the Mons 1.3.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.3.0 released Sep 6, 2026
In All the Mons, Mossy Holystone is made with shapeless crafting, from Holystone and Moss Block. Mossy Holystone has 2 recipes in All the Mons in all. Mossy Holystone is an ingredient in 6 All the Mons recipes.
How do you craft Mossy Holystone in All the Mons?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as All the Mons crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Mossy HolystoneShapeless crafting
HolystoneCrushing (create)
Ambrosium Orenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Moss BlockShaped crafting
Manipulation EssenceImbuement (ars_nouveau)
ClockShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Ingot(any gold ingot)keep going from this item →
Stone ButtonShapeless crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shapeless crafting
Redstone Block(any redstone storage block)keep going from this item →
Source Gem(any source gem)Shapeless crafting
MyceliumShaped crafting
Manipulation Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Grass BlockShaped crafting
Manipulation Essencenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Mossy Holystone used for in All the Mons?
Stonecutting
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_wall_from_mossy_holystone_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
6 × Mossy Holystone
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_stairs
Stonecutting
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_stairs_from_mossy_holystone_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_slab
Stonecutting
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_slab_from_mossy_holystone_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
6 × Mossy Holystone
Recipe id: aether:mossy_holystone_wall
Tags
aether:holystone
Comments and tips
Loading comments...