Infinity Range Booster

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

rsinfinitybooster:infinity_card

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Infinity Range Booster is made with shaped crafting, from Ender Eye, Nether Star, Netherite Ingot, and Range Upgrade. Infinity Range Booster is an ingredient in 1 Project Infinity 0.1 recipe. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Infinity Range Booster.

How do you craft Infinity Range Booster in Project Infinity 0.1?

Infinity Range BoosterAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Ender EyeRange UpgradeEnder Eye
Range UpgradeNether StarRange Upgrade
Netherite IngotNetherite IngotNetherite Ingot

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/rsinfinitybooster_infinity_card

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Infinity Range Booster used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Dimension CardAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Infinity Range BoosterNether StarInfinity Range Booster
Nether StarEnder EyeNether Star
Infinity Range BoosterNether StarInfinity Range Booster

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/rsinfinitybooster_dimension_card

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Infinity Range Booster?

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about RSInfinityBooster →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the RSInfinityBooster guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...