Orange Wool

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:orange_wool

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Orange Wool is made with shapeless crafting, from Black Wool, Blue Wool, Brown Wool, Cyan Wool, Gray Wool, and Green Wool. Orange Wool has 26 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. Orange Wool is an ingredient in 49 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Orange Wool in Project Infinity 0.1?

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_orange_wool

Orange WoolMod recipe

Painting (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:painting/wool/orange

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_14

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_22

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_13

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_11

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_4

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_21

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_2

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_10

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_19

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_9

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_5

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_12

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_7

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_15

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_20

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_16

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_8

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_3

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_17

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_6

Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/orange_wool_18

Orange WoolMod recipe

Color Change (actuallyadditions)

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:colorchange/orange_wool

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:sawing/bed/orange

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

The chain goes deeper than this; open an ingredient to follow it.

What is Orange Wool used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Showing 40 of 49.

Centrifuge (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/centrifuge/centrifuge_orange_wool

Cyan WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_cyan_wool

Lime WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_lime_wool

Green WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_green_wool

Purple WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_purple_wool

Gray WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_gray_wool

Yellow WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_yellow_wool

Magenta WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_magenta_wool

Blue WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_blue_wool

Light Blue WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_light_blue_wool

Orange BedAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool
any plankany plankany plank

Recipe id: minecraft:orange_bed

Orange BannerAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: minecraft:orange_banner

Brown WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_brown_wool

Pink WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_pink_wool

Light Gray WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_light_gray_wool

Black WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_black_wool

3× Orange CarpetAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange WoolOrange Wool

Recipe id: minecraft:orange_carpet

Red WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_red_wool

White WoolAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:dye_white_wool

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any gold ingotOrange Woolany gold ingot
Empty slotSoulstoneEmpty slot
Empty slotSoulstoneEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:awakening_pedestal

Awakening AltarMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any gold ingotOrange Woolany gold ingot
Empty slotSoulstoneEmpty slot
SoulstoneSoulstoneSoulstone

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:awakening_altar

Orange ElevatorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool
Orange WoolEnder PearlOrange Wool
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool

Recipe id: elevatorid:elevator_orange

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
High Covalence DustHigh Covalence DustHigh Covalence Dust
Orange WoolAlchemical ChestOrange Wool
Orange WoolOrange WoolOrange Wool

Recipe id: projecte:orange_alchemical_bag

Bundled Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_bundled_orange_wool

Cornered Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_cornered_orange_wool

Tiled Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_tiled_orange_wool

Crafted Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_crafted_orange_wool

Legacy Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chisel_chipped_integration_wool_legacy_orange

Cubed Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_cubed_orange_wool

Tripped Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_tripped_orange_wool

Llama Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chisel_chipped_integration_wool_llama_orange

Rectangle Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_rectangle_orange_wool

Blocky Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_blocky_orange_wool

Harsh Quilted Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_harsh_quilted_orange_wool

Windmill Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_windmill_orange_wool

Wickered Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_wickered_orange_wool

Barky Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_barky_orange_wool

Stringed Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_stringed_orange_wool

Patched Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_patched_orange_wool

Cross Haired Orange WoolAdded by the pack

Stonecutting

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/chipped_cross_haired_orange_wool

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Tags

chipped:orange_wool · chisel_chipped_integration:wool/orange_wool · forge:wool/orange · mekanism:colorable/wool · minecraft:wool

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...