Leather Helmet

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:leather_helmet

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Leather Helmet is made with shaped crafting, from Leather. Leather Helmet is an ingredient in 2 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Leather Helmet in Project Infinity 0.1?

Leather HelmetAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

5 × Leather

Recipe id: minecraft:leather_helmet

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Leather Helmet used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any compressed iron ingotany compressed iron ingotany compressed iron ingot
any compressed iron ingotLeather Helmetany compressed iron ingot

Recipe id: pneumaticcraft:compressed_iron_helmet

Hazmat MaskMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bioplasticany steel plateBioplastic
BioplasticLeather HelmetBioplastic
Light ShieldingYellow WoolLight Shielding

Recipe id: nuclearcraft:hazmat_head

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Tags

forge:armors/helmets · forge:helmets · minecraft:freeze_immune_wearables · minecraft:trimmable_armor

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...