Item Frame

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:item_frame

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Item Frame is made with shaped crafting, from Leather and any wooden rod. Item Frame is an ingredient in 3 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Item Frame in Project Infinity 0.1?

Item FrameAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod
any wooden rodLeatherany wooden rod
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod

Recipe id: minecraft:item_frame

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Item Frame used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Glow Item FrameAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:glow_item_frame

Leather, StickMod recipe

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:sawing/item_frame

Glow Item FrameMod recipe

Combining (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:combining/glow/item_frame

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...