Golden Pickaxe

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:golden_pickaxe

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Golden Pickaxe is made with shaped crafting, from any gold ingot and any wooden rod. Golden Pickaxe is an ingredient in 10 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Golden Pickaxe in Project Infinity 0.1?

Golden PickaxeAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any gold ingotany gold ingotany gold ingot
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: minecraft:golden_pickaxe

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Golden Pickaxe used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Scythe of ForagingChanged by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotany iron nuggetGolden Pickaxe
Empty slotStickany iron nugget
StickEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: cyclic:scythe_forage

Gold NuggetAdded by the pack

Blasting

Recipe id: minecraft:gold_nugget_from_blasting

Gold NuggetAdded by the pack

Smelting

Recipe id: minecraft:gold_nugget_from_smelting

Golden AIOTMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: actuallyadditions:gold_aiot

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Rune of Earthany manasteel ingotGolden Pickaxe
any manasteel ingotEmpty slotany manasteel ingot
Empty slotany manasteel ingotEmpty slot

Recipe id: botania:mining_ring

Gold PaxelMod recipe

Paxel (mekanismtools)

Paxel (mekanismtools)
Golden AxeGolden PickaxeGolden Shovel
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot
Empty slotany wooden rodEmpty slot

Recipe id: mekanismtools:gold_paxel

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any stoneany fence gateany stone
any fence gateGolden Pickaxeany fence gate
any stoneany fence gateany stone

Recipe id: darkutils:crafting/filter_player

Gold NuggetAdded by the pack

Alloy Smelting (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:smelting/minecraft/gold_nugget_from_smelting

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any draconium ingotPhantom Membraneany draconium ingot
Draconium CoreModule CoreDraconium Core
any draconium ingotGolden Pickaxeany draconium ingot

Recipe id: draconicevolution:modules/item_wyvern_mining_stability

Infusion (mysticalagriculture)

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:augment/mining_fatigue_resistance

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Tags

forge:pickaxes · forge:tools/gold · minecraft:cluster_max_harvestables · minecraft:pickaxes · minecraft:piglin_loved

Related items

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...