Bamboo Block

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:bamboo_block

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Bamboo Block is made with press (thermal), from Bamboo and Press Packing 3x3 Die. Bamboo Block has 2 recipes in Project Infinity 0.1 in all. Bamboo Block is an ingredient in 3 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes.

How do you craft Bamboo Block in Project Infinity 0.1?

Bamboo BlockMod recipe

Press (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/press/packing3x3/press_bamboo_packing

Bamboo BlockAdded by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:bamboo_block

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes Project Infinity 0.1 removed

What is Bamboo Block used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Bamboo CrucibleMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bamboo BlockEmpty slotBamboo Block
Bamboo BlockEmpty slotBamboo Block
Bamboo BlockBamboo SlabBamboo Block

Recipe id: exdeorum:bamboo_crucible

9× BambooMod recipe

Press (thermal)

Recipe id: thermal:machines/press/unpacking/press_bamboo_unpacking

BambooMod recipe

Sawing (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:sawing/bamboo_block

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about minecraft →

Tags

minecraft:bamboo_blocks

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...