Void Portal
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
javd:portal_block
Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026
In Project Infinity 0.1, Void Portal is made with shaped crafting, from Ender Pearl and Obsidian. No recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Void Portal as an ingredient. 1 Project Infinity 0.1 quest asks for Void Portal.
How do you craft Void Portal in Project Infinity 0.1?
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: javd:portal_block
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Void PortalShaped crafting
Ender PearlShapeless crafting
Philosopher's StoneShaped table (extendedcrafting)
Empowered Restonia CrystalEmpowering (actuallyadditions)
Restonia Crystalkeep going from this item →
Brickkeep going from this item →
Nether Brickkeep going from this item →
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Red Dye(any red dye)keep going from this item →
Matter Ballnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Frost CrystalSmelting
Infused Frost Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Infused Frost-Lava CrystalSmithing
Infused Frost Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Infused Lava Crystalnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Infused Lava CrystalShapeless crafting
Lava CrystalSmelting
Blazing Eyenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Soul Starnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Iron(any iron block metals)Stonecutting
ObsidianShapeless crafting
Lava BucketShapeless crafting
BucketShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Volcanite AmuletShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shapeless crafting
Block of Redstone(any redstone gem)keep going from this item →
Ice ChargeShapeless crafting
CharcoalShapeless crafting
Philosopher's Stonenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Coal(any coal gem)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Blizz PowderShapeless crafting
Coal(any coal gem)Shapeless crafting
Coal Block(any coal storage block)keep going from this item →
Gunpowder(any gunpowder)Shapeless crafting
What is Void Portal used for in Project Infinity 0.1?
No crafting or machine recipe in Project Infinity 0.1 uses Void Portal.
Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Void Portal?
- Void Dimension in Useful mods and Items
Related items
Made from
Read the Just Another Void Dimension guide for Project Infinity 0.1
Comments and tips
Loading comments...