Eye of Abyss

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

cataclysm:abyss_eye

Recipes and uses come from the Project Infinity 0.1 0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v0.0.51.4-hotfix-2 released Sep 16, 2026

In Project Infinity 0.1, Eye of Abyss is made with shaped crafting, from Crying Obsidian, Ender Eye, and Obsidian. Eye of Abyss is an ingredient in 2 Project Infinity 0.1 recipes. 2 Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Eye of Abyss.

How do you craft Eye of Abyss in Project Infinity 0.1?

Eye of AbyssMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Crying ObsidianObsidianCrying Obsidian
ObsidianEnder EyeObsidian
Crying ObsidianObsidianCrying Obsidian

Recipe id: cataclysm:abyss_eye

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as Project Infinity 0.1 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Eye of Abyss used for in Project Infinity 0.1?

Philosopher's StoneChanged by the pack

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)

Shaped Table (extendedcrafting)
Infused Frost-Lava CrystalLava CrystalRosariumSupremium IngotDivinium EssenceSupremium IngotRosariumInfused Lava CrystalInfused Frost-Lava Crystal
Frost CrystalSoul StarEye of FlameRed Plastic Construction Brick™Black Hole TalismanRed Plastic Construction Brick™Eye of MechSoul StarInfused Frost Crystal
Supremium IngotFiery TearsOctadic CapacitorThird EyeUr-Ghast TrophyEnder EyeOctadic CapacitorFiery TearsSupremium Ingot
RosariumRed Plastic Construction Brick™Eye of DesertCompressed Cobblestone (8x)Wyvern CoreMatter BallEye of MonstrousRed Plastic Construction Brick™Rosarium
Divinium EssenceEmpowered Restonia CrystalGhast TearZahraaniteUltimate SingularityZahraaniteGhast TearEmpowered Restonia CrystalDivinium Essence
RosariumRed Plastic Construction Brick™Eye of AbyssMatter BallWyvern CoreCompressed Cobblestone (8x)Eye of VoidRed Plastic Construction Brick™Rosarium
Supremium IngotFiery TearsOctadic CapacitorEnder EyeUr-Ghast TrophyThird EyeOctadic CapacitorFiery TearsSupremium Ingot
Infused Frost CrystalSoul StarEye of CurseRed Plastic Construction Brick™Black Hole TalismanRed Plastic Construction Brick™Blazing EyeSoul StarFrost Crystal
Infused Frost-Lava CrystalInfused Lava CrystalRosariumSupremium IngotDivinium EssenceSupremium IngotRosariumLava CrystalInfused Frost-Lava Crystal

Recipe id: projecte:philosophers_stone

Teleport PadAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite Pressure PlateVibranium NuggetNetherite Pressure Plate
Allthemodium NuggetEye of AbyssAllthemodium Nugget
Netherite Pressure PlateVibranium NuggetNetherite Pressure Plate

Recipe id: minecraft:kjs/allthemodium_teleport_pad

Which Project Infinity 0.1 quests ask for Eye of Abyss?

Everything else Project Infinity 0.1 changed about L_Ender's Cataclysm →

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the L_Ender's Cataclysm guide for Project Infinity 0.1

Comments and tips

Loading comments...