Molten Aluminum

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

productivemetalworks:molten_aluminum

Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB StoneBlock 4, Molten Aluminum is made with item melting (productivemetalworks), from any aluminum plate. Molten Aluminum has 23 recipes in FTB StoneBlock 4 in all. No recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Molten Aluminum as an ingredient.

How do you craft Molten Aluminum in FTB StoneBlock 4?

90× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/plates/aluminum

45× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/rods/aluminum

90× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/ingots/aluminum

180× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/raw_materials/aluminum

10× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/nuggets/aluminum

1620× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/storage_blocks/raw_aluminum

810× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/storage_blocks/aluminum

360× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/gears/aluminum

270× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/ores/aluminum

90× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/create/crushed_raw_aluminum

90× Molten AluminumChanged by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:melting/dusts/aluminum

180× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Item Melting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: ftb:productivemetalworks/melting/clump/aluminum

90× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/crushed_raw_aluminum

90× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/plates/aluminum

45× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/rods/aluminum

90× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/ingots/aluminum

180× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/raw_materials/aluminum

10× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/nuggets/aluminum

1620× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/storage_blocks/raw_aluminum

810× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/storage_blocks/aluminum

360× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/gears/aluminum

270× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/ores/aluminum

90× Molten AluminumAdded by the pack

Fusing Machine (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftbstuff:fusing_machine/dusts/aluminum

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Molten Aluminum used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB StoneBlock 4 uses Molten Aluminum.

Everything else FTB StoneBlock 4 changed about Productive Metalworks →

Related items

Read the Productive Metalworks guide for FTB StoneBlock 4

Comments and tips

Loading comments...