Sweet Berries

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:sweet_berries

Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB StoneBlock 4, Sweet Berries is made with market (farmingforblockheads), from Sweet Berries. Sweet Berries has 8 recipes in FTB StoneBlock 4 in all. Sweet Berries is an ingredient in 21 FTB StoneBlock 4 recipes.

How do you craft Sweet Berries in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Sweet BerriesMod recipe

Market (farmingforblockheads)

Recipe id: minecraft:market/minecraft/sweet_berries

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_rich_soil

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_dirt

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier2

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier3

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier1

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier4

Crook (ftbstuff)

Recipe id: ftb:ftbstuff/crook/sand

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

Recipes FTB StoneBlock 4 removed

What is Sweet Berries used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotHoney BottleEmpty slot
Sweet BerriesIce Spider EggSweet Berries
Empty slotBowlEmpty slot

Recipe id: irons_spellbooks:prepared_ice_spider_egg

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: farmersdelight:honey_glazed_ham_block

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Sweet BerriesSweet BerriesSweet Berries
Sweet BerriesSweet BerriesSweet Berries
any milk drinkPie Crustany milk drink

Recipe id: farmersdelight:sweet_berry_cheesecake

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: farmersdelight:sweet_berry_cookie

Grilled SalmonMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: farmersdelight:grilled_salmon

8× TorchberriesChanged by the pack

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: hostilenetworks:living_matter/twilight/torchberries

Sweet BerriesMod recipe

Market (farmingforblockheads)

Recipe id: minecraft:market/minecraft/sweet_berries

Chocolate Glazed BerriesChanged by the pack

Item Casting (productivemetalworks)

Recipe id: productivemetalworks:casting/create/chocolate_glazed_berries

Mod recipe

Fermenter (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: immersiveengineering:fermenter/sweet_berries

Glow BerriesMod recipe

Haunting (create)

Recipe id: create:haunting/glow_berries

Filling (create)

Recipe id: create:filling/chocolate_glazed_berries

Glow BerriesMod recipe

Combining (mekanism)

Recipe id: mekanism:combining/glow/berries

Mod recipe

Matter Value (replication)

Recipe id: replication:matter_values/minecraft/items/sweet_berries

Glow BerriesMod recipe

Molecular Metamorphosis (cognition)

Recipe id: cognition:metamorpher/transformation/glow_berry_metamorphosis

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_rich_soil

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_dirt

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier2

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier3

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier1

Sweet BerriesAdded by the pack

Cloche (immersiveengineering)

Recipe id: ftb:cloche/sweet_berries_from_goosoil_tier4

Added by the pack

Custom Machine (custommachinery)

Recipe id: ftb:world_engine/ars_nouveau/sourceberry_bush

Everything else FTB StoneBlock 4 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:decoration · c:foods/berry · c:foods/fruit · createaddition:plant_foods · industrialforegoing:bioreactor · minecraft:fox_food

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...