Advanced Turtle
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
computercraft:turtle_advanced
Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB StoneBlock 4, Advanced Turtle is made with shapeless crafting, from Advanced Turtle, Stick, any blue dye, any green dye, any orange dye, and any purple dye. Advanced Turtle has 11 recipes in FTB StoneBlock 4 in all. Advanced Turtle is an ingredient in 11 FTB StoneBlock 4 recipes.
How do you craft Advanced Turtle in FTB StoneBlock 4?
Transform Shapeless (computercraft)
- any red dye
- any orange dye
- any yellow dye
- any green dye
- any blue dye
- any purple dye
Stick
Advanced Turtle
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced_overlays/rainbow_flag
Transform Shapeless (computercraft)
- any light blue dye
- any pink dye
- any white dye
Stick
Advanced Turtle
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced_overlays/trans_flag
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_pickaxe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_hoe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_axe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_shovel
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/crafting_table
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_sword
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/speaker
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/wireless_modem_advanced
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/wireless_modem_normal
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Advanced TurtleShaped crafting
Wireless ModemShaped crafting
StoneShaped crafting
Stone EssenceRoost output (chicken_roost)
Ender Pearl(any ender pearl)Shapeless crafting
Philosopher's StoneShaped crafting
Iron Ingot(any iron ingot)Shapeless crafting
Iron Block(any iron storage block)keep going from this item →
Recipes FTB StoneBlock 4 removed
- computercraft:turtle_advanced
- computercraft:turtle_advanced_upgrade
What is Advanced Turtle used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?
Transform Shapeless (computercraft)
- any red dye
- any orange dye
- any yellow dye
- any green dye
- any blue dye
- any purple dye
Stick
Advanced Turtle
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced_overlays/rainbow_flag
Transform Shapeless (computercraft)
- any light blue dye
- any pink dye
- any white dye
Stick
Advanced Turtle
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced_overlays/trans_flag
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_pickaxe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_hoe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_axe
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_shovel
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/crafting_table
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/minecraft/diamond_sword
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/speaker
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/wireless_modem_advanced
Impostor Shaped (computercraft)
Recipe id: computercraft:turtle_advanced/computercraft/wireless_modem_normal
Everything else FTB StoneBlock 4 changed about CC: Tweaked →
Tags
computercraft:turtle · minecraft:piglin_loved
Comments and tips
Loading comments...