Bright Yellow AntiBlock

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow

Recipes and uses come from the FTB StoneBlock 4 1.23.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.23.0 released Oct 12, 2026

In FTB StoneBlock 4, Bright Yellow AntiBlock is made with shapeless crafting, from Bright White AntiBlock and Yellow Dye. Bright Yellow AntiBlock is an ingredient in 5 FTB StoneBlock 4 recipes.

How do you craft Bright Yellow AntiBlock in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB StoneBlock 4 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Bright Yellow AntiBlock used for in FTB StoneBlock 4?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Black DyeBlack DyeBlack Dye
Black DyeBright Yellow AntiBlockBlack Dye
Black DyeBlack DyeBlack Dye

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:full_to_border_bright_yellow

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bright Yellow AntiBlockBright Yellow AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow_pressure_plate

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow_button

Crafting Shaped

6 × Bright Yellow AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow_stairs

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Bright Yellow AntiBlockBright Yellow AntiBlockBright Yellow AntiBlock

Recipe id: antiblocksrechiseled:bright_yellow_slabs

Tags

antiblocksrechiseled:antiblock_without_borders

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Read the AntiBlocksReChiseled guide for FTB StoneBlock 4

Comments and tips

Loading comments...