Dragon Head

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:dragon_head

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2: Aero produces Dragon Head. Dragon Head has 3 recipes in FTB Skies 2: Aero in all. Dragon Head is an ingredient in 12 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipes.

How do you craft Dragon Head in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Dragon HeadMod recipe

Beheading (mob_grinding_utils)

Recipe id: mob_grinding_utils:beheading/dragon

Dragon HeadMod recipe

Head Cut (ars_elemental)

Recipe id: ars_elemental:head_cut/behead_dragon

Dragon HeadMod recipe

Shaped No Mirror (cucumber)

Shaped No Mirror (cucumber)
Dragon Egg EssenceDragon Egg EssenceDragon Egg Essence
Dragon Egg EssenceBlank SkullDragon Egg Essence
Dragon Egg EssenceDragon Egg EssenceDragon Egg Essence

Recipe id: mysticalagradditions:essence/dragon_head

How to make it, from scratch

Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.

What is Dragon Head used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Empty slotDragon HeadEmpty slot
any ender pearlEndshelfany ender pearl
any ender pearlany ender pearlany ender pearl

Recipe id: apothic_enchanting:draconic_endshelf

Mod recipe

Matter Value (replication)

Recipe id: replication:matter_values/minecraft/items/dragon_head

Dragon TalismanMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
End RodDragon HeadEnd Rod
Dragon BreathAdvanced Talisman BaseDragon Breath
End RodDragon EggEnd Rod

Recipe id: fargostalismans:talismans/dragon_talisman

Banner PatternMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: supplementaries:dragon_banner_pattern

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra AutocrafterNetherite Block
Ultra AutocrafterDragon HeadUltra Autocrafter
Netherite BlockUltra AutocrafterNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_autocrafter

Mega ImporterMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra ImporterNetherite Block
Ultra ImporterDragon HeadUltra Importer
Netherite BlockUltra ImporterNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_importer

Mega ExporterMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra ExporterNetherite Block
Ultra ExporterDragon HeadUltra Exporter
Netherite BlockUltra ExporterNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_exporter

Mega InterfaceMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra InterfaceNetherite Block
Ultra InterfaceDragon HeadUltra Interface
Netherite BlockUltra InterfaceNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_interface

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra Disk InterfaceNetherite Block
Ultra Disk InterfaceDragon HeadUltra Disk Interface
Netherite BlockUltra Disk InterfaceNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_disk_interface

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra ConstructorNetherite Block
Ultra ConstructorDragon HeadUltra Constructor
Netherite BlockUltra ConstructorNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_constructor

Mega DestructorMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Netherite BlockUltra DestructorNetherite Block
Ultra DestructorDragon HeadUltra Destructor
Netherite BlockUltra DestructorNetherite Block

Recipe id: cabletiers:mega_destructor

Lightning Assembly (ae2lt)

Recipe id: ae2lt:lightning_assembly/module_creative_flight

Tags

dummmmmmy:arthropod_heads · minecraft:noteblock_top_instruments · minecraft:skulls

Related items

Made from

Used to make

Comments and tips

Loading comments...