Tilt Adapter
Texture from Create Propulsion: Simulated, used under MIT.
createpropulsion:tilt_adapter
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026
In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Tilt Adapter is made with shaped crafting, from Andesite Casing, Cogwheel, Gantry Shaft, Iron Plate, and Redstone. Tilt Adapter is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Tilt Adapter.
How do you craft Tilt Adapter in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | Empty slot | |
Recipe id: createpropulsion:crafting/tilt_adapter
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Tilt AdapterShaped crafting
Andesite CasingItem application (create)
Andesite AlloyShaped crafting
Zinc NuggetSmelting
Andesite(any andesite)Shapeless crafting
Exposed Runewood Log(any stripped log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
CogwheelShapeless crafting
ShaftSequenced assembly (create)
Incomplete Precision MechanismSequenced assembly (create)
Large Cogwheelnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold Platenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron Nuggetnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Large CogwheelShapeless crafting
Oak Planks(any plank)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Gold PlateForge hammer (modern_industrialization)
Iron NuggetBlasting
Oak Planks(any plank)Shapeless crafting
Oak Log(any oak log)Shaped crafting
Gantry ShaftShaped crafting
Andesite Alloynothing makes this, so find or mine it
Redstonenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Iron PlateBending machine (extended_industrialization)
Iron IngotShapeless crafting
Generalized Overworld Predictionnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Rotten FleshShapeless crafting
RedstoneShaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Tilt Adapter used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shapeless
Recipe id: createpropulsion:crafting/advanced_tilt_adapter
Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Tilt Adapter?
- Tilt Adapter in Aeronautics
Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create Propulsion: Simulated →
Tags
create:safe_nbt
Related items
Made from
Used to make
Read the Create Propulsion: Simulated guide for FTB Skies 2: Aero
Comments and tips
Loading comments...