Powder Charge
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
createbigcannons:powder_charge
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2: Aero 1.10.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.10.0 released Sep 8, 2026
In FTB Skies 2: Aero, Powder Charge is made with shapeless crafting, from Empty Powder Charge and Packed Gunpowder. Powder Charge is an ingredient in 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero recipe. 1 FTB Skies 2: Aero quest asks for Powder Charge.
How do you craft Powder Charge in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2: Aero crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Powder ChargeShapeless crafting
Empty Powder ChargeShaped crafting
StringShapeless crafting
Cheliceraenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Red Wool(any wool)Shapeless crafting
Red Dye(any red dye)Shapeless crafting
Packed GunpowderCompacting (create)
What is Powder Charge used for in FTB Skies 2: Aero?
Crafting Shaped
| Empty slot | any high explosive material | Empty slot |
| Empty slot | Empty slot |
Recipe id: createbigcannons:drop_mortar_shell
Which FTB Skies 2: Aero quests ask for Powder Charge?
- Munitions in Aeronautics
Everything else FTB Skies 2: Aero changed about Create Big Cannons →
Tags
createbigcannons:big_cannon_propellant_bags
Comments and tips
Loading comments...