Polished Andesite
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
minecraft:polished_andesite
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Polished Andesite is made with shaped crafting, from Andesite. Polished Andesite has 4 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. Polished Andesite is an ingredient in 22 FTB Skies 2 recipes.
How do you craft Polished Andesite in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
4 × Andesite
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite
Stonecutting
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite_from_andesite_stonecutting
Sandpaper Polishing (create)
Recipe id: create_dragons_plus:sandpaper_polishing/minecraft/andesite
Enriching (mekanism)
Recipe id: mekanism:enriching/conversion/andesite/to_polished
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Polished AndesiteShaped crafting
AndesiteShapeless crafting
Andesite Pebblenothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Polished Andesite used for in FTB Skies 2?
Stonecutting
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite_slab_from_polished_andesite_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite_stairs
Stonecutting
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite_stairs_from_polished_andesite_stonecutting
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: minecraft:polished_andesite_slab
Crafting Shaped
| any purple dye | any purple dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:purple_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any light blue dye | any light blue dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:light_blue_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any orange dye | any orange dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:orange_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any magenta dye | any magenta dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:magenta_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any black dye | any black dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:black_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any gray dye | any gray dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:gray_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any light gray dye | any light gray dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:light_gray_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any pink dye | any pink dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:pink_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any white dye | any white dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:white_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any green dye | any green dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:green_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any yellow dye | any yellow dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:yellow_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any lime dye | any lime dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:lime_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any red dye | any red dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:red_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any blue dye | any blue dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:blue_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any brown dye | any brown dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:brown_portstone
Crafting Shaped
| any cyan dye | any cyan dye | |
Recipe id: waystones:cyan_portstone
Crafting Shaped
Recipe id: apothic_enchanting:stoneshelf
Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about minecraft →
Tags
c:stones · ftb:non_kivi_stones · minecraft:sulfur_cube_archetype/slow_bouncy · roots:stonelike
Comments and tips
Loading comments...