Speed Module
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
mffs:speed_module
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Speed Module is made with shaped crafting, from Focus Matrix and any redstone dust. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Speed Module as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Speed Module.
How do you craft Speed Module in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
| any redstone dust | any redstone dust | any redstone dust |
Recipe id: mffs:speed_module
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Speed ModuleShaped crafting
Focus MatrixShaped crafting
Redstone(any redstone dust)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Diamond(any diamond gem)Shapeless crafting
Diamond Block(any diamond storage block)Dripper (ftbstuff)
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)Shaped crafting
Steel Nugget(any steel nugget)Smelting
Redstone(any redstone dust)Shaped crafting
Witch Hatnothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Speed Module used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Speed Module.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Speed Module?
- Machine Upgrades in Modular Force Field
Comments and tips
Loading comments...