Controller Access Point
Texture from Functional Storage, used under MIT.
functionalstorage:controller_extension
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Controller Access Point is made with shaped crafting, from Quartz Block, Repeater, any stone, and any drawer. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Controller Access Point as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Controller Access Point.
How do you craft Controller Access Point in FTB Skies 2?
Crafting Shaped
| any stone | any stone | |
| any drawer | any drawer | |
| any stone | any stone |
Recipe id: functionalstorage:controller_extension
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Controller Access PointShaped crafting
Quartz BlockShaped crafting
QuartzCrusher (immersiveengineering)
Granite Quartz Ore(any quartz ore)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
RepeaterShaped crafting
Tuff(any stone)Shapeless crafting
Tuff Pebblenothing makes this, so find or mine it
Oak Drawer (1x1)(any drawer)Shaped crafting
Chest(any wooden chest)Shaped crafting
Blazing Archwood Log(any log)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
What is Controller Access Point used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Controller Access Point.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Controller Access Point?
- Storage Controllers in General Storage
Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about Functional Storage →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...