Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board
Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.
ftb:infinitely_compressed_circuit_board
Recipes and uses come from the FTB Skies 2 1.24.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.
· v1.24.0 released Oct 12, 2026
In FTB Skies 2, Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board is made with implosion compressor (modern_industrialization), from Plasma Circuit, Obsidian TNT, Electronic Circuit Board, and Finished PCB. Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board has 2 recipes in FTB Skies 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board as an ingredient. 1 FTB Skies 2 quest asks for Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board.
How do you craft Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board in FTB Skies 2?
Implosion Compressor (modern_industrialization)
Recipe id: ftb:infinitely_compressed_circuit_board
Sequenced Assembly (create)
7× Incomplete Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board
Circuit Backplane
Plasma Circuit
Obsidian TNT
Advanced Computing Engine
Flux Gate
100× Molten Plastic
Finished PCB
Recipe id: ftb:create/sequenced_assembly/infinitely_compressed_circuit_board
How to make it, from scratch
Everything this needs, and everything those need, as FTB Skies 2 crafts them. Work from the bottom up.
Infinitely Compressed Circuit BoardImplosion compressor (modern_industrialization)
Plasma CircuitShaped crafting
Elite Control CircuitShaped crafting
Advanced Control Circuit(any advanced circuit)Shaped crafting
Basic Control Circuit(any basic circuit)keep going from this item →
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)Shapeless crafting
Copper Block(any copper storage block)Enriching (mekanism)
Steel Ingot(any steel ingot)Shapeless crafting
Block of Steel(any steel storage block)Blast furnace (immersiveengineering)
Slag(any slag)keep going from this item →
Iron Block(any iron storage block)keep going from this item →
Obsidian TNTShaped crafting
Electronic Circuit BoardShaped crafting
Analog Circuit BoardShaped crafting
Rubber SheetVacuum freezer (modern_industrialization)
Copper Plate(any copper plate)Metal press (immersiveengineering)
Copper Ingot(any copper ingot)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Electrum CableShaped crafting
Rubber Sheetnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Electrum Wire(any electrum wire)Wiremill (modern_industrialization)
Electrum Plate(any electrum plate)keep going from this item →
Redstone BatteryShaped crafting
RedstoneShaped crafting
Battery Alloy Curved PlateBending machine (extended_industrialization)
Battery Alloy Plate(any battery alloy plate)nothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tin CableShaped crafting
Rubber Sheetnothing makes this, so find or mine it
Tin Wire(any tin wire)keep going from this item →
Battery Alloy Plate(any battery alloy plate)Compressor (modern_industrialization)
Battery Alloy Ingot(any battery alloy ingot)keep going from this item →
Industrial Aluminum Plate(any industrial aluminum plate)Compressor (modern_industrialization)
Industrial Aluminum Ingot(any industrial aluminum ingot)Blast furnace (modern_industrialization)
Industrial Aluminum Dust(any industrial aluminum dust)keep going from this item →
Finished PCBShaped crafting
CapacitorPressure chamber (pneumaticcraft)
Plastic(any plastic)Shapeless crafting
Block of Plastic(any plastic storage block)keep going from this item →
Slime Ball(any slimeball)Shapeless crafting
TransistorPressure chamber (pneumaticcraft)
Unassembled PCBAssembly laser (pneumaticcraft)
What is Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board used for in FTB Skies 2?
No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Skies 2 uses Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board.
Which FTB Skies 2 quests ask for Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board?
- Infinitely Compressed Circuit Board in FEED THE BEAST
Everything else FTB Skies 2 changed about ftb →
Comments and tips
Loading comments...