Item Frame

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:item_frame

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Item Frame. Item Frame has 4 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Item Frame as an ingredient.

How do you craft Item Frame in FTB Evolution 2?

Item FrameAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod
any wooden rodany leatherany wooden rod
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod

Recipe id: minecraft:item_frame

2× Item FrameMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod
any wooden rodBrown Polymerany wooden rod
any wooden rodany wooden rodany wooden rod

Recipe id: nautec:item_frame_from_brown_polymer

8× Item FrameAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Item FrameItem FrameItem Frame
Item Frameany colorless glass panesItem Frame
Item FrameItem FrameItem Frame

Recipe id: ftb:invisible_item_frame

Item FrameMod recipe

Replace Item (cakesticklib)

Recipe id: cakesticklib:replace_item/item_frame

What is Item Frame used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Item Frame.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about minecraft →

Comments and tips

Loading comments...