Gray Concrete

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:gray_concrete

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Gray Concrete. Gray Concrete has 9 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Gray Concrete as an ingredient.

How do you craft Gray Concrete in FTB Evolution 2?

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Tank (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:tank_fill/gray_concrete

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Fluid Transposer (energizedpower)

Recipe id: energizedpower:fluid_transposer/gray_concrete

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/redying/gray_concrete_single

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
any concreteany concreteany concrete
any concreteany gray dyeany concrete
any concreteany concreteany concrete

Recipe id: utilitarian:utility/redying/gray_concrete

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Gray Concrete PowderGray Concrete PowderGray Concrete Powder
Gray Concrete PowderWater EssenceGray Concrete Powder
Gray Concrete PowderGray Concrete PowderGray Concrete Powder

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/minecraft/gray_concrete

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Athanor (neovitae)

Recipe id: neovitae:athanor/hydration/solidify_gray_concrete

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Mixing (ltxi)

Recipe id: ltxi:mixing/concretes/hydrate_gray

Gray ConcreteMod recipe

Mixing (ltxi)

Recipe id: ltxi:mixing/concretes/mix_gray

8× Gray ConcreteAdded by the pack

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Gray Concrete PowderGray Concrete PowderGray Concrete Powder
Gray Concrete PowderWater BucketGray Concrete Powder
Gray Concrete PowderGray Concrete PowderGray Concrete Powder

Recipe id: ftb:concrete_from_powder/gray

What is Gray Concrete used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Gray Concrete.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:concretes · c:dyed/gray

Related items

Made from

Comments and tips

Loading comments...