Clay Ball

Drawn by ForgeBase. This mod's artwork isn't ours to republish, so the picture is our own, in the item's own colours.

minecraft:clay_ball

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Clay Ball. Clay Ball has 9 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Clay Ball as an ingredient.

How do you craft Clay Ball in FTB Evolution 2?

Clay Ball, any siliconMod recipe

Sag Milling (enderio)

Recipe id: enderio:sag_milling/clay

Clay BallMod recipe

Pulverizer (energizedpower)

Recipe id: energizedpower:pulverizer/clay_ball_from_pulverizer_clay

24× Clay BallMod recipe

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Water EssenceDirt EssenceEmpty slot
Dirt EssenceWater EssenceEmpty slot
Empty slotEmpty slotEmpty slot

Recipe id: mysticalagriculture:essence/minecraft/clay_ball

2× Clay BallMod recipe

Alchemytable (neovitae)

Recipe id: neovitae:alchemytable/clay_from_dust_sigil

Clay BallMod recipe

Athanor (neovitae)

Recipe id: neovitae:athanor/hydration/clay_from_dust

4× Clay BallMod recipe

Crafting Shapeless

Recipe id: minecraft:clay_ball

Electro Centrifuging (ltxi)

Recipe id: ltxi:electro_centrifuging/split_mud

Clay BallAdded by the pack

Grinding (ltxi)

Recipe id: ftb:ltxi/grinding/clay_ball

4× Clay BallMod recipe

Grinding (horsepowered)

Recipe id: horsepowered:grinding/clay_to_clay_ball

What is Clay Ball used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Clay Ball.

Everything else FTB Evolution 2 changed about minecraft →

Tags

c:clay

Comments and tips

Loading comments...