Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter

Texture from Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter, used under MIT.

interdimensionalwirelesstransmitter:interdimensional_wireless_transmitter

Recipes and uses come from the FTB Evolution 2 1.4.0 dump: the server's final recipes after all pack scripts ran.

· v1.4.0 released Oct 17, 2026

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 produces Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter. Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter has 2 recipes in FTB Evolution 2 in all. No recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter as an ingredient.

How do you craft Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter in FTB Evolution 2?

Crafting Shaped

Crafting Shaped
Wireless TransmitterNether StarWireless Transmitter
Nether StarElytraNether Star
Wireless TransmitterNether StarWireless Transmitter

Recipe id: interdimensionalwirelesstransmitter:interdimensional_wireless_transmitter

Recoloring (refinedstorage)

Recipe id: interdimensionalwirelesstransmitter:coloring/light_blue_interdimensional_wireless_transmitter

What is Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter used for in FTB Evolution 2?

No crafting or machine recipe in FTB Evolution 2 uses Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter.

Tags

interdimensionalwirelesstransmitter:interdimensional_wireless_transmitters

Related items

Read the Interdimensional Wireless Transmitter guide for FTB Evolution 2

Comments and tips

Loading comments...